CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2021

 

Northern Schnauzer Club

Championship Show 2021

Judges

BIS:               Mrs Karen Bradbury-Hall

Schnauzers:  Mr Chris Clay

Miniatures:   Mrs Elspeth Kelly

Giants:          Mrs Janet Callow

 

 

Show Results

BEST IN SHOW:                               DRAXPARK HOT TIP – Giant Schnauzer

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW:              CH MICCOSUKEES NEVER FORGET AT FILLIPERS – Schnauzer

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:                  DENEENS FRONT RUNNER – Miniature Schnauzer

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW:              CH KHANATE GIN FIZZ ShCM – Schnauzer

 

 

SCHNAUZERS

BOB:                 Ch Miccosukees Never Forget at Fillipers        

RBOB:              Nichi Stradivarius at Miccosukees (Imp)

BP:                   Amigris Ain’t Misbehavin

BV:                   Ch Khanate Gin Fizz ScCM

 

DOG CC:        Ch Miccosukees Never Forget at Fillipers  

RDCC:           Nichi Stradivarius at Miccosukees (Imp)

BPD:             Leebren Midnight Star Maker  

BVD:             Ch Khanate Gin Fizz ScCM

BITCH CC:     Serenade Alarm Beskyd to Dulejoes (Imp)

RBCC:           Odivane Sister Act

BPB:             Amigris Ain’t Misbehavin

BVB:             Ch Jalero Miss Iowher

             

MINIATURE SCHNAUZERS

BOB:            Ch Penbro Man About Town

 RBOB:        Jackpot Tyras Akvamarins (Imp)  

BP:                Deneens Front Runner

BV:               Nikisan Sir Mix A Lot

DOG CC:       Ch Penbro Man About Town

RDCC:           Jackpot Tyras Akvamarins (Imp)

BPD:             Deneens Front Runner

BVD:             Nikisan Sir Mix A Lot

BITCH CC:     Ritzbeech Time To Lead

RBCC:           Amorevita Neris of Fortune

BPB:             Penbro Blinder            

 

GIANT SCHNAUZERS

BOB:         Draxpark Hot Tip      

RBOB:       Philoma One Night Only    

BP:            Echodream Going South to Philoma      

BV:            Debutants vom Schloss Ehrenberg mit Dasselbe ShCM VW (Imp)    

DOG CC:     Draxpark Hot Tip    

RDCC:         Philoma One Night Only    

BPD:           Arnost Vancouver Havana Ice Day at Figosky (Imp) (naf) (taf) 

BVD:           Ch Draxpark Black Jack

BITCH CC:    Ch Philoma Leading Lady

RBCC:           Draxpark Dramaticus

BPB:             Echodream Going South to Philoma    

BVB:             Debutants vom Schloss Ehrenberg mit Dasselbe ShCM VW (Imp)  

 

Critiques

BIS CRITIQUE - Mrs Karen Bradbury-Hall

BIS:         

RBIS:       

BPIS:        

BVIS:        

Judge: Mrs Karen Bradbury-Hall

SCHNAUZER CRITIQUE - Mr Chris Clay

 

 

MINIATURE SCHNAUZER CRITIQUE - Mrs Elspeth Kelly

 

 

GIANT SCHNAUZER CRITIQUE - Mrs Janet Callow

 

 

 

Photos

BEST IN SHOW WINNERS

      Left to Right

         BIS: Draxpark Hot Tip; Judge: Mrs Karen Bradbury-Hall;  RBIS Ch Miccosukees Never Forget at Filigrees

  Left to Right:

      BPIS: Deneens Front Runner; Judge: Mrs Karen Bradbury-Hall; BVIS: Ch Khanate Gin Fizz ShCM

 

MINIATURE SCHNAUZERS

Best Dog Line up and Best in Breed

Left to Right: Best Dog Line up and Best in Breed

BOB: Ch Penbro Man About Town; Judge: Mrs Elspeth Kelly; RBOB: JackpotTyras Akvamarins (Imp); BPIB: Deneens Front Runner; BVIB: Nikisan Sir Mix A Lot

Best Bitch Line up

Left to Right:

Best Bitch: Ritzbeech Time To lead; Judge: Mrs Elspeth Kelly; RBB:Amorevita Neris of Fortune; BPB: Penbro Blinder

 

SCHNAUZERS

Left to Right

BOB: Ch Miccosukees Never Forget at Fillipers; RBOB: Nichi Stradivarius at Miccosukees (Imp); Judge: Mr Chris Clay; BPIB: Amigris Ain’t Misbehavin;  BVIB: Ch Khanate Gin Fizz ShCM

Best Dog Line up

Left to Right:

Dog CC: Ch Miccosukees Never Forget at Fillipers; Judge: Mr Chris Clay; RDCC: Nichi Stradivarius at Miccosukees (Imp); BVD: Ch Khanate Gin Fizz ShCM; BPD: Leebren Midnight Star Maker; 

 

Best Bitch Lineup

Left to Right:

Bitch CC: Serenade Alarm Beskyd to Diulejoes; RBCC: Odivane Sister Act; BPB: Amigris Ain’t Misbehavin; BVB: Ch Jalero Miss Iowa

 

GIANT SCHNAUZERS

Left to Right:

Judge: Mrs Janet Callow; BOB: Draxpark Hot Tip; RBOB: Ch Philoma Leading Lady; BPIB: Echodream Going South to Philoma; BVIB: Debutante com Schloss Ehrenberg mix Deserve ShCM VW (Imp)

Best Dog & RBD

  Left to Right:

Dog CC: Draxpark Hot Tip; Judge: Mrs Janet Callow; RDCC: Philoma One Night Only

Best Veteran Dog & Best Puppy Dod

Left to Right:

BVD: Ch Draxpark Black Jack; Judge: Mrs Janet Callow; BPD: Arnost Vancouver Havana Ice Day at Figosky (Imp) (naf) (taf)

Best Bitch line up

Left to Right:

Bitch CC: Ch Philoma Leading Lady; Judge: Mrs Janet Callow; RBCC: Draxpark Dramaticus;           BPB: Echodrream Going South to Philoma; BVB: Debutante com Schloss mix Deserve ShCM VW (Imp)

 

Comments are closed.